ALeagueStats.com

Team Statistics | A League | FFA Cup | Asian Champions League | Player Statistics | Detailed Statistics | Other Statistics | Complete Fixture Histories | Tipping Help

2007
MatchType
7/03/2007 Adelaide United 0-1 Shandong Luneng TaishanGroup Stage
7/03/2007 Shanghai Shenhua 1-2 Sydney FCGroup Stage
21/03/2007 Sydney FC 2-2 Urawa Red DiamondsGroup Stage
21/03/2007 Gach Dong Tam Long An 0-2 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
11/04/2007 Adelaide United 2-2 Seongnam Ilhwa ChunmaGroup Stage
11/04/2007 Persik Kediri 2-1 Sydney FCGroup Stage
25/04/2007 Sydney FC 3-0 Persik KediriGroup Stage
25/04/2007 Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma 1-0 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
9/05/2007 Shandong Luneng Taishan 2-2 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
9/05/2007 Sydney FC 0-0 Shanghai ShenhuaGroup Stage
23/05/2007 Urawa Red Diamonds 0-0 Sydney FCGroup Stage
23/05/2007 Adelaide United 3-0 Gach Dong Tam Long AnGroup Stage
2008
MatchType
12/03/2008 Pohang Steelers 0-2 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
12/03/2008 Melbourne Victory 2-0 Chunham DragonsGroup Stage
19/03/2008 Chonburi 3-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
19/03/2008 Adelaide United 0-0 Changchun YataiGroup Stage
9/04/2008 Binh Duong 1-2 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
9/04/2008 Melbourne Victory 3-4 Gamba OsakaGroup Stage
23/04/2008 Gamba Osaka 2-0 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
23/04/2008 Adelaide United 4-1 Binh DuongGroup Stage
7/05/2008 Adelaide United 1-0 Pohang SteelersGroup Stage
7/05/2008 Chunham Dragons 1-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
21/05/2008 Melbourne Victory 3-1 ChonburiGroup Stage
22/05/2008 Changchun Yatai 0-0 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
17/09/2008 Kashima Antlers 1-1 Adelaide UnitedQuarter Finals
24/09/2008 Adelaide United 1-0 Kashima AntlersQuarter Finals
8/10/2008 Adelaide United 3-0 FC BunyodkorSemi Finals
22/10/2008 FC Bunyodkor 1-0 Adelaide UnitedSemi Finals
5/11/2008 Gamba Osaka 3-0 Adelaide UnitedFinal
12/11/2008 Adelaide United 0-2 Gamba OsakaFinal
2009
MatchType
10/03/2009 Beijing Guoan 2-0 Newcastle JetsGroup Stage
11/03/2009 Central Coast Mariners 0-0 Pohang SteelersGroup Stage
17/03/2009 Newcastle Jets 2-0 Ulsan HyundaiGroup Stage
18/03/2009 Tianjin Teda 2-2 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
7/04/2009 Nagoya Grampus 1-1 Newcastle JetsGroup Stage
8/04/2009 Central Coast Mariners 0-5 Kawasaki FrontaleGroup Stage
21/04/2009 Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
22/04/2009 Newcastle Jets 0-1 Nagoya GrampusGroup Stage
5/05/2009 Pohang Steelers 3-2 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
6/05/2009 Newcastle Jets 2-1 Beijing GuoanGroup Stage
19/05/2009 Central Coast Mariners 0-1 Tianjin TedaGroup Stage
20/05/2009 Ulsan Hyundai 0-1 Newcastle JetsGroup Stage
24/06/2009 Pohang Steelers 6-0 Newcastle JetsSecond Round
2010
MatchType
23/02/2010 Beijing Guoan 1-0 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
24/02/2010 Adelaide United 1-0 Pohang SteelersGroup Stage
9/03/2010 Melbourne Victory 0-2 Seongnam Ilhwa ChunmaGroup Stage
10/03/2010 Shandong Luneng Taishan 0-2 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
23/03/2010 Kawasaki Frontale 4-0 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
24/03/2010 Adelaide United 3-2 Sanfrecce HiroshimaGroup Stage
30/03/2010 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-0 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
31/03/2010 Melbourne Victory 1-0 Kawasaki FrontaleGroup Stage
13/04/2010 Pohang Steelers 0-0 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
14/04/2010 Melbourne Victory 0-0 Beijing GuoanGroup Stage
27/04/2010 Adelaide United 0-1 Shandong Luneng TaishanGroup Stage
28/04/2010 Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma 3-2 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
12/05/2010 Adelaide United 2-3 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors after extra timeSecond Round
2011
MatchType
1/03/2011 Gamba Osaka 5-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
2/03/2011 Sydney FC 0-0 Suwon Samsung BluewingsGroup Stage
15/03/2011 Melbourne Victory 1-2 Jeju UnitedGroup Stage
5/04/2011 Tianjin Teda 1-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
6/04/2011 Sydney FC 1-1 Shanghai ShenhuaGroup Stage
13/04/2011 Sydney FC 0-3 Kashima AntlersGroup Stage
19/04/2011 Shanghai Shenhua 2-3 Sydney FCGroup Stage
20/04/2011 Melbourne Victory 2-1 Tianjin TedaGroup Stage
3/05/2011 Suwon Samsung Bluewings 3-1 Sydney FCGroup Stage
4/05/2011 Melbourne Victory 1-1 Gamba OsakaGroup Stage
10/05/2011 Kashima Antlers 2-1 Sydney FCGroup Stage
11/05/2011 Jeju United 1-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
2012
MatchType
16/02/2012 Adelaide United 3-0 Persipura JayisuraQualifying
6/03/2012 Brisbane Roar 0-2 FC TokyoGroup Stage
6/03/2012 FC Bunyodkor 1-2 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
7/03/2012 Tianjin Teda 0-0 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
20/03/2012 Adelaide United 2-0 Gamba OsakaGroup Stage
20/03/2012 Beijing Guoan 1-1 Brisbane RoarGroup Stage
21/03/2012 Central Coast Mariners 1-1 Nagoya GrampusGroup Stage
3/04/2012 Central Coast Mariners 1-1 Seongnam Ilhwa ChunmaGroup Stage
3/04/2012 Pohang Steelers 1-0 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
4/04/2012 Ulsan Hyundai 1-1 Brisbane RoarGroup Stage
17/04/2012 Brisbane Roar 1-2 Ulsan HyundaiGroup Stage
18/04/2012 Adelaide United 1-0 Pohang SteelersGroup Stage
18/04/2012 Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma 5-0 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
1/05/2012 Central Coast Mariners 5-1 Tianjin TedaGroup Stage
2/05/2012 Adelaide United 0-0 FC BunyodkorGroup Stage
2/05/2012 FC Tokyo 4-2 Brisbane RoarGroup Stage
15/05/2012 Nagoya Grampus 3-0 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
16/05/2012 Gamba Osaka 0-2 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
16/05/2012 Brisbane Roar 1-1 Beijing GuoanGroup Stage
29/05/2012 Adelaide United 1-0 Nagoya GrampusSecond Round
19/09/2012 Adelaide United 2-2 FC BunyodkorQuarter Finals
3/10/2012 FC Bunyodkor 3-2 Adelaide United after extra timeQuarter Finals
2013
MatchType
13/02/2013 Buriram United 0-0 Brisbane Roar (Penalties: 3-0)Qualifying
27/02/2013 Central Coast Mariners 0-0 Suwon Samsung BluewingsGroup Stage
13/03/2013 Kashiwa Reysol 3-1 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
3/04/2013 Central Coast Mariners 2-1 Guizhou RenheGroup Stage
9/04/2013 Guizhou Renhe 2-1 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
23/04/2013 Suwon Samsung Bluewings 0-1 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
30/04/2013 Central Coast Mariners 0-3 Kashiwa ReysolGroup Stage
15/05/2013 Central Coast Mariners 1-2 Guangzhou EvergrandeSecond Round
22/05/2013 Guangzhou Evergrande 3-0 Central Coast MarinersSecond Round
2014
MatchType
15/02/2014 Melbourne Victory 2-1 Muangthong United F.C.Qualifying
25/02/2014 FC Seoul 2-0 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
26/02/2014 Western Sydney Wanderers 1-3 Ulsan HyundaiGroup Stage
26/02/2014 Guangzhou Evergrande 4-2 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
11/03/2014 Central Coast Mariners 2-1 Sanfrecce HiroshimaGroup Stage
12/03/2014 Melbourne Victory 2-2 Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsGroup Stage
12/03/2014 Guizhou Renhe 0-1 Western Sydney WanderersGroup Stage
18/03/2014 Melbourne Victory 1-0 Yokohama F-MarinosGroup Stage
19/03/2014 Western Sydney Wanderers 1-0 Kawasaki FrontaleGroup Stage
19/03/2014 Beijing Guoan 2-1 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
1/04/2014 Central Coast Mariners 1-0 Beijing GuoanGroup Stage
1/04/2014 Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 Western Sydney WanderersGroup Stage
2/04/2014 Yokohama F-Marinos 3-2 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
15/04/2014 Melbourne Victory 2-0 Guangzhou EvergrandeGroup Stage
15/04/2014 Ulsan Hyundai 0-2 Western Sydney WanderersGroup Stage
16/04/2014 Central Coast Mariners 0-1 FC SeoulGroup Stage
22/04/2014 Western Sydney Wanderers 5-0 Guizhou RenheGroup Stage
22/04/2014 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 0-0 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
23/04/2014 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-0 Central Coast MarinersGroup Stage
7/05/2014 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-1 Western Sydney WanderersSecond Round
14/05/2014 Western Sydney Wanderers 2-0 Sanfrecce HiroshimaSecond Round
20/08/2014 Western Sydney Wanderers 1-0 Guangzhou EvergrandeQuarter Finals
27/08/2014 Guangzhou Evergrande 2-1 Western Sydney WanderersQuarter Finals
17/09/2014 FC Seoul 0-0 Western Sydney WanderersSemi Finals
1/10/2014 Western Sydney Wanderers 2-0 FC SeoulSemi Finals
25/10/2014 Western Sydney Wanderers 1-0 Al-HilalFinal
1/11/2014 Al-Hilal 0-0 Western Sydney WanderersFinal
2015
MatchType
17/02/2015 Central Coast Mariners 1-3 Guangzhou R&F F.C.Qualifying
25/02/2015 Kashima Antlers 1-3 Western Sydney WanderersGroup Stage
25/02/2015 Brisbane Roar 0-1 Beijing GuoanGroup Stage
4/03/2015 Urawa Red Diamonds 0-1 Brisbane RoarGroup Stage
4/03/2015 Western Sydney Wanderers 2-3 Guangzhou EvergrandeGroup Stage
18/03/2015 Brisbane Roar 3-3 Suwon Samsung BluewingsGroup Stage
20/03/2015 FC Seoul 0-0 Western Sydney WanderersGroup Stage
7/04/2015 Western Sydney Wanderers 1-1 FC SeoulGroup Stage
8/04/2015 Suwon Samsung Bluewings 3-1 Brisbane RoarGroup Stage
21/04/2015 Western Sydney Wanderers 1-2 Kashima AntlersGroup Stage
21/04/2015 Beijing Guoan 0-1 Brisbane RoarGroup Stage
5/05/2015 Guangzhou Evergrande 0-2 Western Sydney WanderersGroup Stage
5/05/2015 Brisbane Roar 1-2 Urawa Red DiamondsGroup Stage
2016
MatchType
9/02/2016 Adelaide United 1-2 Shandong Luneng TaishanQualifying
24/02/2016 Melbourne Victory 2-1 Shanghai SIPGGroup Stage
24/02/2016 Urawa Red Diamonds 2-0 Sydney FCGroup Stage
2/03/2016 Gamba Osaka 1-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
2/03/2016 Sydney FC 2-1 Guangzhou EvergrandeGroup Stage
15/03/2016 Melbourne Victory 0-0 Suwon Samsung BluewingsGroup Stage
16/03/2016 Pohang Steelers 0-1 Sydney FCGroup Stage
5/04/2016 Sydney FC 1-0 Pohang SteelersGroup Stage
6/04/2016 Suwon Samsung Bluewings 1-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
19/04/2016 Shanghai SIPG 3-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
20/04/2016 Sydney FC 0-0 Urawa Red DiamondsGroup Stage
3/05/2016 Melbourne Victory 2-1 Gamba OsakaGroup Stage
3/05/2016 Guangzhou Evergrande 1-0 Sydney FCGroup Stage
17/05/2016 Melbourne Victory 1-1 Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsSecond Round
18/05/2016 Shandong Luneng Taishan 1-1 Sydney FCSecond Round
24/05/2016 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 2-1 Melbourne VictorySecond Round
25/05/2016 Sydney FC 2-2 Shandong Luneng TaishanSecond Round
2017
MatchType
31/01/2017 Brisbane Roar 6-0 Global FCQualifying
8/02/2017 Shanghai Shenhua 0-2 Brisbane RoarQualifying
21/02/2017 Western Sydney Wanderers 0-4 Urawa Red DiamondsGroup Stage
21/02/2017 Brisbane Roar 0-0 Muangthong United F.C.Group Stage
22/02/2017 Adelaide United 0-3 Gamba OsakaGroup Stage
28/02/2017 Ulsan Hyundai 6-0 Brisbane RoarGroup Stage
28/02/2017 Shanghai SIPG 5-1 Western Sydney WanderersGroup Stage
1/03/2017 Jiangsu Suning 2-1 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
14/03/2017 Kashima Antlers 3-0 Brisbane RoarGroup Stage
15/03/2017 Adelaide United 3-3 Jeju UnitedGroup Stage
15/03/2017 FC Seoul 2-3 Western Sydney WanderersGroup Stage
11/04/2017 Western Sydney Wanderers 2-3 FC SeoulGroup Stage
11/04/2017 Jeju United 1-3 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
12/04/2017 Brisbane Roar 2-1 Kashima AntlersGroup Stage
25/04/2017 Gamba Osaka 3-3 Adelaide UnitedGroup Stage
26/04/2017 Muangthong United F.C. 3-0 Brisbane RoarGroup Stage
29/04/2017 Urawa Red Diamonds 6-1 Western Sydney WanderersGroup Stage
9/05/2017 Adelaide United 0-1 Jiangsu SuningGroup Stage
10/05/2017 Western Sydney Wanderers 3-2 Shanghai SIPGGroup Stage
10/05/2017 Brisbane Roar 2-3 Ulsan HyundaiGroup Stage
2018
MatchType
23/01/2018 Brisbane Roar 2-3 Ceres–NegrosQualifying
13/02/2018 Melbourne Victory 3-3 Ulsan HyundaiGroup Stage
16/02/2018 Sydney FC 0-2 Suwon Samsung BluewingsGroup Stage
20/02/2018 Shanghai SIPG 4-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
21/02/2018 Shanghai Shenhua 2-2 Sydney FCGroup Stage
7/03/2018 Sydney FC 0-2 Kashima AntlersGroup Stage
7/03/2018 Kawasaki Frontale 2-2 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
13/03/2018 Melbourne Victory 1-0 Kawasaki FrontaleGroup Stage
13/03/2018 Kashima Antlers 1-1 Sydney FCGroup Stage
3/04/2018 Suwon Samsung Bluewings 1-4 Sydney FCGroup Stage
4/04/2018 Ulsan Hyundai 6-2 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
17/04/2018 Sydney FC 0-0 Shanghai ShenhuaGroup Stage
18/04/2018 Melbourne Victory 2-1 Shanghai SIPGGroup Stage
2019
MatchType
12/02/2019 Newcastle Jets 3-1 Persija Jakarta after extra timeQualifying
19/02/2019 Kashima Antlers 4-1 Newcastle JetsQualifying
5/03/2019 Melbourne Victory 1-3 Daegu FCGroup Stage
6/03/2019 Sydney FC 0-0 Ulsan HyundaiGroup Stage
12/03/2019 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-1 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
13/03/2019 Kawasaki Frontale 1-0 Sydney FCGroup Stage
10/04/2019 Sydney FC 3-3 Shanghai SIPGGroup Stage
10/04/2019 Guangzhou Evergrande 4-0 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
23/04/2019 Melbourne Victory 1-1 Guangzhou EvergrandeGroup Stage
23/04/2019 Shanghai SIPG 2-2 Sydney FCGroup Stage
7/05/2019 Ulsan Hyundai 1-0 Sydney FCGroup Stage
8/05/2019 Daegu FC 4-0 Melbourne VictoryGroup Stage
21/05/2019 Sydney FC 0-4 Kawasaki FrontaleGroup Stage
22/05/2019 Melbourne Victory 1-3 Sanfrecce HiroshimaGroup Stage
Summary
TeamTotal ACL CampaignsQualifyingGroup Stage2nd RoundQuarter finalsSemi finalsRunner upWinner
Adelaide United61211010
Brisbane Roar52300000
Central Coast Mariners51310000
Melbourne Victory70610000
Newcastle Jets21010000
Sydney FC50410000
Western Sydney Wanderers30200001
This table shows progress each team has made in the ACL

Copyright (c) ALeagueStats 2019.
Last update: 17/11/2019 6:10 PM.
Generated by SportsBase version 1.0.0.4
Have a question, or found a problem? Contact me!