ALeagueStats
ALeagueStats.com

Team Statistics | A League | FFA Cup | Asian Champions League | Player Statistics | Detailed Statistics | Other Statistics | Complete Fixture Histories | Tipping Help

20 Largest cup crowds

#CrowdDateSeasonMatchRound
118,75130/11/20162016/17Melbourne City FC 1-0 Sydney FCFinal
216,14216/12/20142014/15Adelaide United 1-0 Perth GloryFinal
315,79125/10/20162016/17Melbourne Victory 0-2 Melbourne City FCSemi Finals
415,0987/11/20152015/16Melbourne Victory 2-0 Perth GloryFinal
514,92023/10/20192019/20Adelaide United 4-0 Melbourne City FCFinal
614,44830/10/20182018/19Adelaide United 2-1 Sydney FCFinal
714,4366/10/20182018/19Western Sydney Wanderers 0-3 Sydney FCSemi Finals
813,45221/11/20172017/18Sydney FC 2-1 Adelaide United after extra timeFinal
911,37229/09/20152015/16Heidelberg United (VIC) 0-5 Melbourne City FCQuarter Finals
1010,54122/09/20152015/16Melbourne Victory 3-1 Adelaide UnitedQuarter Finals
118,12523/09/20142014/15Sydney United 58 (NSW) 1-3 Sydney FCSecond Round
128,02910/08/20162016/17Wollongong Wolves (NSW) 0-3 Sydney FCFirst Round
136,57528/10/20152015/16Hume City (VIC) 0-3 Melbourne VictorySemi Finals
146,23528/08/20192019/20Brisbane Roar 2-2 Central Coast Mariners (Penalties: 2-4)Second Round
156,1517/08/20182018/19Brisbane Roar 0-1 Melbourne City FC after extra timeFirst Round
166,11111/08/20152015/16Central Coast Mariners 0-1 Wellington PhoenixFirst Round
176,02811/08/20152015/16Western Sydney Wanderers 1-0 Brisbane RoarFirst Round
185,74711/10/20172017/18South Melbourne (VIC) 1-5 Sydney FCSemi Finals
195,58119/10/20162016/17Canberra Olympic (ACT) 0-3 Sydney FCSemi Finals
205,5722/10/20192019/20Central Coast Mariners 1-2 Adelaide UnitedSemi Finals

20 Smallest cup crowds

#CrowdDateSeasonMatchRound
120025/07/20182018/19Port Melbourne (VIC) 0-1 APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC (NSW) First Round
23504/08/20152015/16Sydney United 58 (NSW) 3-3 South Hobart (TAS) (Penalties: 3-1)First Round
34257/08/20182018/19Northcote City (VIC) 1-3 Devenport City FC (TAS) First Round
447525/07/20182018/19Gwelup Croatia (WA) 0-4 Adelaide Comets (SA) First Round
55003/08/20162016/17Bonnyrigg White Eagles (NSW) 3-0 Manly United (NSW) First Round
655626/07/20172017/18Bankstown Berries FC (NSW) 2-1 North Eastern MetroStars (SA) First Round
762412/08/20142014/15Blacktown City (NSW) 0-1 Bentleigh Greens (VIC) First Round
862429/08/20172017/18Blacktown City (NSW) 3-1 APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC (NSW) Second Round
963024/08/20162016/17Blacktown City (NSW) 3-0 Bonnyrigg White Eagles (NSW) Second Round
106599/08/20172017/18Hume City (VIC) 1-1 Bentleigh Greens (VIC) (Penalties: 1-4)First Round
1171111/08/20152015/16Oakleigh Cannons (VIC) 1-1 Far North Queensland (QLD) (Penalties: 5-4)First Round
1271424/07/20192019/20Mt Druitt Town Rangers (NSW) 2-2 Manly United (NSW) (Penalties: 2-4)First Round
1372521/08/20182018/19Avondale (VIC) 4-1 Devenport City FC (TAS) Second Round
1473224/07/20192019/20Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United (QLD) 2-1 Coomera Colts (QLD) First Round
1575012/08/20142014/15Sydney United 58 (NSW) 4-1 Far North Queensland (QLD) First Round
167731/08/20182018/19Heidelberg United (VIC) 2-1 Charleston City Blues (NSW) First Round
177805/08/20142014/15Parramatta FC (NSW) 0-1 St Albans Saints (VIC) First Round
1880325/07/20182018/19Bonnyrigg White Eagles (NSW) 2-1 Hakoah Sydney City East (NSW) First Round
1982716/09/20142014/15Sydney Olympic (NSW) 1-2 Bentleigh Greens (VIC) Second Round
2085329/07/20152015/16Hume City (VIC) 4-3 Brisbane Strikers (QLD) after extra timeFirst Round

Average home crowds by team

TeamHome matchesAverage crowdAverage crowd (excluding A-League opposition)
Adelaide City22,3622,024
Adelaide Comets11,4821,482
Adelaide Olympic21,2081,208
Adelaide United116,889N/A
APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC22,097N/A
Avondale31,061809
Balmain Tigers14,849N/A
Bankstown Berries FC21,368556
Bayswater City11,650N/A
Bentleigh Greens72,3482,048
Blacktown City81,659726
Bonnyrigg White Eagles32,146651
Brisbane Roar44,649N/A
Brisbane Strikers52,4081,577
Broadmeadow Magic31,4971,497
Bulleen Lions11,3561,356
Cairns FC22,460971
Campbelltown City13,078N/A
Canberra FC11,0021,002
Canberra Olympic42,4901,460
Central Coast Mariners25,841N/A
Cooma FC1855855
Croydon Kings1980980
Darwin Olympic22,1851,195
Darwin Rovers FC22,0191,358
Devenport City FC22,7932,793
Edgeworth FC33,114N/A
Far North Queensland11,3791,379
Floreat Athena11,408N/A
Gold Coast City FC21,9701,970
Gold Coast Knights12,222N/A
Green Gully1876N/A
Gungahlin United11,6031,603
Gwelup Croatia1475475
Hakoah Sydney City East22,0361,158
Heidelberg United54,2381,521
Hellenic Athletic13,000N/A
Hills Brumbies FC1879879
Hume City82,1151,110
Lions FC21,4881,202
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United1732732
Maitland FC12,777N/A
Manly United11,8001,800
Marconi Stallions11,947N/A
Melbourne City FC75,622N/A
Melbourne Knights32,8112,168
Melbourne Victory411,368N/A
Moreland Zebras11,3251,325
Moreton Bay United FC21,1141,114
Mt Druitt Town Rangers1714714
Newcastle Jets32,465N/A
North Eastern MetroStars21,0881,088
Northcote City1425425
Oakleigh Cannons1711711
Olympia FC Warriors11,2521,252
Olympic FC41,3791,556
Palm Beach41,9592,004
Parramatta FC1780780
Peninsula Power FC14,017N/A
Perth Glory62,844N/A
Port Melbourne1200200
Queensland Lions12,550N/A
Redlands United11,564N/A
Rockdale City Suns33,5031,857
Sorrento FC22,206928
South Hobart22,0442,044
South Melbourne33,1021,780
South Springvale11,4201,420
St Albans Saints13,500N/A
St George FC11,1711,171
Stirling Lions11,152N/A
Sydney FC45,860N/A
Sydney Olympic1827827
Sydney United 5863,0081,216
Tuggeranong United15,150N/A
Western Sydney Wanderers56,398N/A
Wollongong Wolves26,633N/A

Copyright (c) ALeagueStats 2019.
Last update: 24/11/2019 5:15 PM.
Generated by SportsBase version 1.0.0.4
Have a question, or found a problem? Contact me!